Uncategorized

People Counting Sensors Compared 2026: Side-by-Side Review of All 50 Top Solutions (AI, 3D, LiDAR, Radar & Thermal)

People Counting Sensors Compared 2026 — side-by-side review of all 50 leading solutions across AI 3D, LiDAR, Radar, Thermal, ToF and PIR technologies
PeopleCountings.com 2026 — Side-by-side comparison of all 50 top people counting sensor solutions.

Quick answer: Among the 50 leading people counting solution providers in 2026, RetailNext (Aurora Series), V-Count (Ultima AI Series) and Xovis (PF-Series) deliver the highest accuracy (98–99.9%) for enterprise retail and airports, while Density and Terabee lead privacy-first occupancy, Hikvision and FootfallCam dominate value-for-money, and SensMax, Eco-Counter and MetroCount own the outdoor and transit niches. This guide compares all 50 vendors side-by-side by sensor technology, accuracy, price, ideal use case, strengths and weaknesses — so you can pick the right system in minutes.

This is a 2026 follow-up companion to our Top 50 People Counting Power List, focused entirely on direct head-to-head comparison. For background on how these systems work, see our complete people counting system guide and our 2026 footfall counting guide.

Why a Side-by-Side Comparison of People Counting Sensors Matters in 2026

Retail store interior with people counting sensors installed at the entrance

Picking a people counting sensor is not just about counting heads. The wrong choice can over-spend your budget by 5–10x, miss 10–20% of foot traffic, expose you to GDPR fines, or fail in real-world conditions like sunlight, darkness or heavy crowds. In 2026 the market has split into six clear sensor families — AI 3D vision, LiDAR, thermal imaging, mmWave radar, infrared/PIR beams, and hardware-free mobile-data analytics — each with very different cost curves and accuracy ceilings. We unpack the trade-offs in our deep-dive on which people counting technology is right for your business and our LiDAR vs 3D buying guide.

Below we compare all 50 providers across the dimensions that actually drive ROI: accuracy, price per sensor, recurring SaaS cost, technology, best-fit vertical, and standout pros & cons. If you want to translate any of these numbers into dollars saved or earned, plug them into our people counting ROI calculator.

The 6 Sensor Technologies Compared at a Glance

People counting sensor and smart retail monitoring solution overview
TechnologyTypical AccuracyPrice Range / SensorBest ForPrivacy LevelTop Vendors
AI 3D Stereo Vision98–99.9%$450–$2,500Retail, malls, airportsMedium-HighRetailNext, V-Count, Xovis, FootfallCam, SenSource, Vivotek, ShopperTrak
LiDAR98–99%$2,000–$3,500Smart offices, premium occupancyHighestDensity
Time-of-Flight (ToF) / Structured Light97–99.8%$550–$2,000Transit, offices, librariesHighMilesight, Iris-GmbH, DILAX, Terabee, IEE S.A.
Thermal Imaging95–98%$350–$3,000Low-light, privacy zones, SMB retailHighestFLIR, Irisys, Dor, Infodev EDI
mmWave Radar95–98%$800–$1,200Outdoor, all-weather, vehiclesHighestSensMax, Foorir
PIR / Infrared Beams85–95%$100–$500Trails, parks, small shops, SMBHighestEco-Counter, EvolvePlus, IMBuildings, Traf-Sys (beams)
Mobile-Data / Software-onlyEstimatedSaaS onlyCompetitive intel, no-install use casesAnonymizedPlacer.ai, Camlytics, CountThings, TASS Vision

If you want a deeper conceptual primer before reading the vendor table, see our guide to 3D sensors and visitor tracking and A Comprehensive Guide to People Counting Systems.

Master Comparison Table: All 50 People Counting Solutions (2026)

Comparison of leading people counting brands and solutions for retail

The table below ranks every vendor on the 2026 Power List with their core technology, average price, accuracy/strength signal, and best-fit use case. For the long-form write-up of each vendor, refer to our 2026 Power List, the Top 10 in-depth reviews, the expanded Top 30 list, and the Top 20 (2024) reference list.

#VendorCore TechnologyAvg PriceAccuracy / StrengthBest For
1RetailNext (Aurora Series)Deep Learning Optical 3D$1,500+/zoneEnterprise full-funnelLarge retail chains
2V-Count (Ultima AI)3D Stereo + Edge AI$800–$900 + SaaS99% + demographicsGlobal retail
3Xovis (PF-Series)AI 3D Stereovision$1,500–$2,500Massive coverage, GDPRAirports, large venues
4FootfallCam (AI 3DPro2)Dual-Lens 3D AI$450–$750Best price/performanceRetail chains, libraries
5DensityLiDAR$2,000–$3,500Privacy gold standardSmart offices
6SensMax (TAC-B Radar)77GHz mmWave Radar$800–$1,200All-weather, no cameraOutdoor, parks, streets
7Axis Communications (P8815-2)IP Camera Edge AI$900 + $250 licenseDual-use (security+count)Existing IP infrastructure
8Hikvision (iDS-Series)AI Triple-Lens$350–$550Lowest hardware costBudget-conscious global
9SenSource3D Stereo Video$700–$95098%+ guarantee, US supportUS retail/universities
10DorBattery Thermal Beam$350 + $150/mo10-min DIY installPop-ups, boutiques
11Traf-Sys3D Stereo + Wireless Beams$450–$950Reliable US supportUS retail, libraries
12DILAXStructured Light + ToF$1,200–$2,000Rail/automotive certifiedBuses, trains, transit
13Vemco Group (Vemcount)Hardware-agnostic SaaS€40–€60/mo per sensorMulti-vendor unificationMall managers
14MilesightAI ToF + LoRaWAN$550–$80099.8%, wireless km-rangeIoT smart buildings
15SMS Storetraffic3D Video + T.M.A.S.$500–$850Labor-hour conversionMulti-door retail
16Eco-CounterPIR + Magnetometer$2,500–$4,500/stationSolar, ultra-ruggedTrails, parks, cyclists
17Iris-GmbHToF 3D high-frequency$1,500+10+ simultaneous peopleSubways, mega venues
18FLIR SystemsThermal Imaging$1,800–$3,000Works in darkness/smokeHigh-security, low-light
19EurotechIoT Gateways + 3D StereoCustom enterpriseIndustrial reliabilitySmart cities
20Placer.aiMobile Location Intel$12k–$25k+/yrHardware-free, competitor dataReal estate, brands
21TerabeeToF + Thermal IRCustom hardware-onlyCamera-free, 60% energy saveOffices, banks, campuses
22CamlyticsSoftware video analytics$129 one-time/camUse existing CCTVDIY budget projects
23HeadCountHybrid consultingCustom serviceActionable staffing plansRetailers needing strategy
24CountWise3D Video + Queue Analytics$850–$1,100Predicts long linesBanks, hospitals
25IEE S.A.3D MLI$1,000–$1,400Self-calibrating, sleekPremium architecture
26TASS VisionAI Video (SaaS + Edge)$30–$60/cam/moHardware-agnostic, demographicsExisting CCTV upgrade
27Cognimatics (Axis TrueView)Embedded video analytics$250–$400 licenseNative Axis integrationAxis camera owners
28VivotekDual-Lens 3D AI$550–$750No hidden fees, durableMid-market security+count
29IMBuildingsLoRaWAN + Infrared$300–$500Battery, no Wi-Fi neededSmart buildings (NL/EU)
30ShopperTrak (Sensormatic)AI Video + 3D Stereo$700–$1,200 + SaaSMature global benchmarksTier-1 global retail
31CountThingsMobile App AI Vision$20–$50/user/moNo hardware, manual auditSpot counts, inventory
32Nortech HeadCountAI 3D VideoCustom98%+ audited accuracyCasinos, hospitals
33Ariadne MapsSignal Sensing + ToFCustomCamera-free journey pathsMalls, airports
34DELOPT3D Binocular VideoCustom (low)Cost-effective scaleIndia retail, smart cities
35HELLA AglaiaAutomotive-Grade 3D StereoPremium B2BVibration-proofPublic transport OEM
36StoreTechAI Video + Workforce MgmtCustomStaff schedule integrationUK retail franchises
37FoorirAI 3D + mmWave RadarBudgetAffordable radar + batterySmart restrooms, SMB
38AffluencesAI Sensors + Public AppCustomPublic “busyness” appMuseums, libraries
39SenSource (USA)3D Stereo + ML$700–$950Vea analytics, 22-yr trackNorth America institutions
40EvolvePlusLoRaWAN + Wireless IRCustom (low)Solar outdoorAU/NZ councils, parks
41Inkryptis AIDeep Learning CVCustom (low)Works on low-res camsEmerging markets retail
42Infodev EDIThermal + OpticalCustomCold-climate provenCanadian transit
43Axiomatic TechnologyVideo + IR + ThermalCustomBespoke consultancyUK custom projects
44Sensormatic (Johnson Controls)High-End AI CVEnterpriseLoss-prevention integratedFortune 500 retail
45IrisysThermal ArrayPremiumOriginal thermal pioneerHigh-privacy zones
46VIVOTEK3D Deep LearningMid-rangeSecurity + count hybridMid-market global
47MinewBLE + ESLLowBLE/IoT integrationSmart retail tags
48Teledyne TechnologiesHigh-End ImagingPremiumScientific-gradeGovernment, industrial
49InkryptisPrivacy-First AI VideoCustomEU GDPR-tunedEU privacy-heavy sites
50MetroCountPiezoelectric + Road TubesCustomVehicles + cyclistsCity road counts

Cross-reference this list against the Top Providers and Their Retail Clients (2026 Guide) to see which brands actually trust each vendor.

Comparison by Use Case — Which Sensor Wins for Your Industry?

1. Best People Counting Sensors for Enterprise Retail & Shopping Malls

Busy shopping mall corridor with visitors illustrating people counting and footfall analytics for malls

For multi-store retailers and malls that need conversion rate, dwell time, zone analytics and POS integration, the clear leaders are RetailNext (Aurora), V-Count (Ultima AI), Xovis (PF-Series), FootfallCam (AI 3DPro2) and Sensormatic / ShopperTrak. RetailNext wins on ecosystem depth and POS/staff scheduling integration; V-Count wins on raw accuracy + onboard demographics (99.9%); Xovis wins on coverage per device for huge mall atriums; FootfallCam wins on price-per-store rollout economics; Sensormatic wins on global enterprise scale + loss-prevention integration. For a deeper mall-specific buyer’s view, see People Counting for Shopping Malls: Use Cases, KPIs & Integration and our older primer on people counting in malls.

Shopping mall foot traffic analysis with people counters

Mall operators who want to unify several brands in one dashboard should add Vemco Group’s Vemcount as a hardware-agnostic data layer on top — this is also the best path if you’ve already invested in mixed brands as listed in our Comparison of People Counting Brands.

2. Best Sensors for Airports, Stadiums & High-Density Crowds

Xovis PF-Series is the de-facto airport standard, providing 8x the coverage of previous-generation sensors and handling “crush” densities. Iris-GmbH and DILAX are the strongest alternatives for transit hubs, with DILAX specifically certified for rail/automotive vibration. HELLA Aglaia offers automotive-grade durability for OEM fleet integrations — we cover their full lineup in our HELLA people counting deep-dive. For passenger-flow journey analytics across an entire terminal without cameras, Ariadne Maps is the privacy-safe option. For background on this vertical, see our guide to people counters in transportation.

HELLA APS-90 automotive-grade 3D stereo people counting sensor for buses, trains and transit
HELLA Aglaia’s automotive-grade 3D stereo sensor — the public-transport reference design.

3. Best for Smart Offices, Workplace & Occupancy Energy Savings

Retail and workplace analytics dashboard showing people counting data

Density (LiDAR) is the premium gold standard with the best privacy story for executive floors — we benchmark it against 3D in our LiDAR vs 3D buying guide. Terabee is the closest privacy-equivalent at much lower TCO and is proven to deliver up to 60% HVAC energy savings — ideal for ESG-driven facilities teams. Milesight offers the best wireless ToF + LoRaWAN combo for retrofitting older buildings without new cabling. IMBuildings and Eurotech round out the European smart-building stack.

4. Best for Outdoor, Trails, Parks & All-Weather

Eco-Counter dominates trail and cyclist counting worldwide with solar-powered, invisible PIR + magnetometer stations. SensMax is the king of mmWave radar for streets, plazas and outdoor retail — it shrugs off rain, fog and total darkness. EvolvePlus is the regional leader in Australia/NZ for councils and parks. For city-wide vehicle and bike counts, MetroCount’s piezoelectric road tubes are unmatched. If you’re evaluating outdoor sensors for the first time, our guide on how to choose the right people counter walks through the environmental questions to ask.

5. Best for Privacy-First & GDPR-Heavy Environments

If a single facial pixel is unacceptable, choose camera-free tech: Density (LiDAR), Terabee (ToF + thermal), SensMax (radar), FLIR and Irisys (thermal arrays), Eco-Counter (PIR), IEE S.A. (3D MLI), and Inkryptis (privacy-first AI video). All are GDPR-clean by design. Our piece on the future of people counting and ethical considerations outlines the regulatory landscape these vendors are designed for.

6. Best for Small Businesses, Pop-Ups & Single-Door Shops

Storefront window display with people counting and capture-rate measurement

Dor wins on plug-and-play (10-minute install, 5G cellular, no Wi-Fi). Hikvision iDS is the lowest hardware cost if you have a tech-savvy installer. Camlytics turns any existing security cam into a counter for $129 one-time. FootfallCam is the best step-up if you plan to grow into multi-store reporting. For SMB shops curious about ROI before buying, run the numbers through our people counting ROI calculator and skim how people counting data can boost retail sales.

7. Best for Banks, Hospitals, Libraries & Public Buildings

Checkout queue management using people counting technology in a retail environment

SenSource and Traf-Sys are the US institutional favorites. CountWise shines for queue prediction in bank branches and hospital waiting rooms. Affluences is uniquely strong for libraries and museums because it ships a public-facing “how busy is it now” app — pair this section with our dedicated guide on choosing people counting sensors for museums. Nortech HeadCount is independently audited at 98%+ accuracy for casinos and hospitals.

8. Best for Existing Camera Infrastructure (No New Hardware)

TASS Vision and Camlytics let you upgrade existing IP/CCTV cameras into AI counters — TASS adds demographics and heatmaps via SaaS, Camlytics is a one-time license for DIY. Cognimatics (Axis TrueView) is the no-brainer if you already run Axis cameras. Inkryptis AI is similar for emerging-market low-resolution cameras. To understand what extra insights you unlock by adding analytics on top of cameras, read our breakdown on the power of heatmaps.

9. Best for Competitive Intelligence Without Installing Anything

Placer.ai is in a category of one — it uses anonymized mobile location data to estimate visits to your stores and your competitors’, without a single sensor on a wall. Expensive ($12k–$25k+/year) but invaluable for site selection, marketing attribution and benchmarking.

Price Comparison — What Does a People Counter Actually Cost in 2026?

Retail KPI data analysis dashboard for people counting systems and pricing comparison
Price TierHardware RangeRecurring SaaSRepresentative Vendors
Entry / SMB$100–$500$0–$150/moHikvision, IMBuildings, Dor, Camlytics, Foorir, Minew
Mid-Market$500–$1,000$30–$200/moFootfallCam, V-Count, Vivotek, Milesight, SenSource, SMS Storetraffic, Traf-Sys, Axis
Enterprise / Premium$1,000–$3,500CustomRetailNext, Xovis, Density, Iris-GmbH, FLIR, IEE S.A., DILAX, Sensormatic, ShopperTrak, HELLA Aglaia, Teledyne
Software / SaaS-only$0 hardware$30–$2,000+/moTASS Vision, Vemco (Vemcount), Camlytics, CountThings, Placer.ai

Rule of thumb for 2026: budget roughly $700–$1,200 per door all-in (hardware + first-year SaaS) for a serious AI 3D solution; under $400/door is achievable with Hikvision/Dor/Camlytics if you accept lower analytics depth; $2,000+/door is reserved for LiDAR, airports and OEM transit. Validate the payback period with our ROI business case template.

Accuracy Ranking — Who Actually Hits 99%?

Shoppers conversion-rate analytics for retail stores using people counting

Vendor-claimed accuracy is famously optimistic. We unpack what “accuracy” actually means in our deep-dive on mastering accuracy in people counting sensors. Cross-referencing independent audits, RFP results and our 2026 testing notes:

  • 99.5–99.9%: V-Count Ultima AI, Xovis PF-Series, Milesight AI ToF, FootfallCam AI 3DPro2, RetailNext Aurora, Density
  • 98–99%: SenSource, Iris-GmbH, IEE S.A., Vivotek, Terabee, Nortech HeadCount, ShopperTrak, Sensormatic, HELLA Aglaia, DILAX
  • 95–98%: Hikvision, Axis, SMS Storetraffic, CountWise, Traf-Sys (3D), FLIR, Irisys, Dor (entrance-dependent)
  • 85–95%: PIR/beam systems — Eco-Counter, EvolvePlus, IMBuildings, Traf-Sys (beam mode), Foorir radar
  • Estimated / Not directly comparable: Placer.ai, CountThings, TASS Vision (camera-quality dependent), Camlytics (camera-quality dependent)

Strengths & Weaknesses — Honest Pros and Cons of Each Top Vendor

Top people counting brands and solutions side-by-side guide

RetailNext (Aurora) vs V-Count (Ultima AI) vs Xovis (PF-Series)

The “Big Three” of premium retail. RetailNext wins on ecosystem depth and POS/staff scheduling integration but is the most complex for a single-store buyer. V-Count wins on raw accuracy + onboard demographics (age/gender/dwell) and keeps images on the edge for privacy, but hardware costs more upfront. Xovis wins on coverage per device and is the only one truly designed for airports — downside is the dashboard is often handled by a partner rather than Xovis itself. For richer head-to-head context, see our Top 10 in-depth reviews.

FootfallCam vs Hikvision vs Vivotek — The Mid-Market Battle

FootfallCam offers the deepest analytics (25+ built-in reports) at $450–$750. Hikvision is the cheapest entry ($350–$550) but faces regulatory restrictions in some Western government sectors. Vivotek sits between them with strong cybersecurity and no hidden fees but a basic reporting layer.

Density vs Terabee vs FLIR vs Irisys — The Privacy Class

Density sets the LiDAR benchmark but is the most expensive per door. Terabee delivers similar privacy without the LiDAR premium and adds proven HVAC energy savings. FLIR excels in low-light and smoke/steam (industrial & security). Irisys is the original thermal pioneer — rock-solid reliability but premium pricing.

SensMax vs Eco-Counter vs MetroCount — The Outdoor Trio

SensMax radar is best for retail-style outdoor counting (plazas, sidewalks, drive-thrus). Eco-Counter dominates trails, parks and cyclist-heavy environments with solar PIR/magnetometer. MetroCount is unbeaten for full-on traffic engineering with road-tube vehicle/cyclist data.

Vemco (Vemcount) vs TASS Vision vs Camlytics — The Software-Only Layer

Vemcount is the enterprise unifier — bring any vendor’s data into one mall-grade dashboard. TASS Vision is the AI SaaS that turns your existing CCTV into a counting + demographic platform. Camlytics is the cheapest option ($129 one-time license per camera) but needs your own PC and CPU.

Placer.ai — The Outlier

It’s the only vendor on this list that needs zero hardware and gives you data on competitors as well as your own stores. The trade-off: it estimates rather than counts at the door, and it’s the most expensive subscription in the entire market.

How to Choose: A Decision Framework in 5 Questions

Store staff customer-service optimization using foot-traffic data — decision framework
  1. Indoor or outdoor? Outdoor = SensMax / Eco-Counter / EvolvePlus / MetroCount. Indoor → Q2.
  2. Privacy critical? Yes = Density / Terabee / FLIR / Irisys / IEE / Inkryptis. No → Q3.
  3. Need demographics (age/gender)? Yes = V-Count / RetailNext / TASS Vision / Sensormatic. No → Q4.
  4. Existing IP cameras? Yes = TASS Vision / Camlytics / Cognimatics / Axis. No → Q5.
  5. Budget per door? Under $500 = Hikvision/Dor/IMBuildings; $500–$1,000 = FootfallCam/Milesight/Vivotek/SenSource; Over $1,000 = Xovis/RetailNext/Density/Iris-GmbH.

Pair this with our long-form How to Choose the Right People Counter for Your Business and the 20 essential retail KPIs you should plan to measure once installed.

2026 Verdict — The Definitive Side-by-Side Winners

Top retail brands using people counting technology in 2026
CategoryWinnerRunner-UpBest Value
Overall Best Enterprise RetailRetailNext (Aurora)V-Count (Ultima AI)FootfallCam (AI 3DPro2)
Best for Airports / High DensityXovis (PF-Series)Iris-GmbHDILAX
Best Privacy / Smart OfficeDensityTerabeeMilesight
Best Outdoor / All-WeatherSensMaxEco-CounterEvolvePlus
Best Budget / SMBHikvisionDorCamlytics
Best Software-Only / Existing CCTVTASS VisionVemco (Vemcount)Camlytics
Best for Competitive IntelligencePlacer.ai
Best for Public Sector / LibrariesSenSourceAffluencesTraf-Sys
Best Demographics + HeatmapsV-CountTASS VisionRetailNext
Best Transit / Buses & TrainsDILAXHELLA AglaiaInfodev EDI

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Store people movement and zone heat map produced by AI people counting analytics

What is the most accurate people counting sensor in 2026?

Independent testing in 2026 places V-Count Ultima AI, Xovis PF-Series, Milesight AI ToF, FootfallCam AI 3DPro2, RetailNext Aurora and Density (LiDAR) in the 99% accuracy band — the highest in the industry. See our accuracy primer for how this is actually measured.

What is the cheapest reliable people counter in 2026?

Hikvision iDS-Series ($350–$550) and Dor Thermal Beam ($350 + $150/mo) are the cheapest hardware-based options, while Camlytics ($129 one-time license) is the cheapest software-only option if you already have IP cameras.

Which people counting solutions are 100% GDPR compliant?

Density (LiDAR), Terabee (ToF + thermal), SensMax (radar), FLIR & Irisys (thermal), Eco-Counter (PIR), IEE S.A. (3D MLI), Ariadne Maps and Inkryptis are all camera-free or anonymized-by-design and considered 100% GDPR compliant. More on the regulatory landscape in The Future of People Counting and Footfall Analytics.

Which people counting brand is best for shopping malls?

For mall-scale deployments, the leaders are Xovis, RetailNext, V-Count, FootfallCam and Sensormatic / ShopperTrak, often unified through Vemco’s Vemcount. Read the dedicated guide: People Counting for Shopping Malls — Use Cases, KPIs & Integration.

Which sensor is best for outdoor people counting?

SensMax (mmWave radar) is best for retail-style outdoor counting in any weather, Eco-Counter is best for trails / parks / cyclists, and MetroCount is best for vehicle and bicycle traffic engineering.

Can I turn my existing security cameras into a people counter?

Yes — TASS Vision, Camlytics, Cognimatics (Axis TrueView) and Inkryptis AI all convert existing IP/CCTV cameras into AI-powered counters, with TASS Vision adding demographics and heatmaps via SaaS. For an architectural primer, see our guide to 3D sensors and visitor tracking.

What is the average cost of a people counting system in 2026?

Expect $700–$1,200 per door all-in for a serious AI 3D solution (hardware + first-year SaaS). Budget options can drop below $400/door (Hikvision, Dor, Camlytics) and premium LiDAR or airport-grade systems exceed $2,000/door (Density, Xovis, Iris-GmbH). Quantify the payback with our ROI calculator.

Which people counter offers age and gender demographics?

V-Count Ultima AI, RetailNext Aurora, TASS Vision, Sensormatic and ShopperTrak all provide on-board or SaaS-based age/gender demographic analytics in 2026.

Final Verdict

Shopping basket and average transaction value analysis — final verdict on people counting solutions

There is no single “best” people counting sensor in 2026 — only the best fit for your use case. Enterprise retailers should shortlist RetailNext, V-Count and Xovis (read the Top 10 in-depth reviews). Smart-office and ESG-focused buyers should compare Density and Terabee (start with the LiDAR vs 3D guide). Outdoor and public-space operators should look at SensMax, Eco-Counter and MetroCount. Budget-conscious SMBs should test Hikvision, Dor or Camlytics and validate payback with our ROI calculator. And anyone with an existing CCTV stack should evaluate TASS Vision, Camlytics or Cognimatics before buying new hardware.

For the full ranked list with vendor details, see our 2026 Power List: Top 50 People Counting Solution Providers. Other useful resources: Top 10 In-Depth Reviews, Expanded Top 30 Provider List, How to Choose the Right People Counter, Complete People Counting System Guide, Footfall Counting Complete Guide, 20 Essential Retail KPIs, KPI Guide for People Counting Sensors, Power of Heatmaps, People Counting for Shopping Malls, Sensors for Museums, People Counters in Transportation, 30 Burning Questions FAQ and Ultimate FAQ Guide.